Conditions:
Count system: Hi-Lo, Ill18 Fab4
Decks: 4
Rules: H17 DAS
Spread: 20
Hands per Hour: 150
Risk of Ruin: 2.3%
Penetration: 60
Bankroll: $100,000
(playing 3 hands per round)
...........3 Handed Bet Strategy.........................
......True Count.............Optimal Bet......
..........<=0......................3x$25... (25.08 rnd dwn)
.............1.......................3x$47... (47.31 rnd dwn)
.............2.......................3x$176...(176 .7 rnd dwn)
.............3.......................3x$301..(301. 56 rnd dwn)
.............4.......................3x$437..(437. 78 rnd dwn)
.............5.......................3x$500..(501. 6 rnd dwn)
$/hr (every 150 hands) = $431.12
How do I figure out Std. Deviation per hand and Std. deviation per hour for the above three handed strategy? Or is there not enough information here to figure out those two items?
Count system: Hi-Lo, Ill18 Fab4
Decks: 4
Rules: H17 DAS
Spread: 20
Hands per Hour: 150
Risk of Ruin: 2.3%
Penetration: 60
Bankroll: $100,000
(playing 3 hands per round)
...........3 Handed Bet Strategy.........................
......True Count.............Optimal Bet......
..........<=0......................3x$25... (25.08 rnd dwn)
.............1.......................3x$47... (47.31 rnd dwn)
.............2.......................3x$176...(176 .7 rnd dwn)
.............3.......................3x$301..(301. 56 rnd dwn)
.............4.......................3x$437..(437. 78 rnd dwn)
.............5.......................3x$500..(501. 6 rnd dwn)
$/hr (every 150 hands) = $431.12
How do I figure out Std. Deviation per hand and Std. deviation per hour for the above three handed strategy? Or is there not enough information here to figure out those two items?
Last edited: